10% DISCOUNT APPLICABLE ON ALL PRODUCTS. USE CODE: GLOWW10

India's First Premium Beauty Reseller

Cookie & Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy- TYG COSMOS LLP

This Privacy Policy applies to TYG Cosmos LLP (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “us”, “our”) and describes how we collect, apply, use and disclose information concerning you - the user (hereinafter referred to as “you”, “your”), with whom we share it, and the choices available to our customers regarding the use of such information.

By use of this website, you expressly consent to the usage of your personal information by us, within the framework and guidelines laid down under this Privacy Policy.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect various kinds of information of yours, which includes;

  • Contact information; such as your name, mobile number, address, e-mail ID, city, country, pin-code, street, state and IP Address.
  • Payment related information, which includes your billing name, address and payment method preferences when you buy products from our website. Credit Card information is never collected or retained by us.
  • Information posted by you on our website will be stored by us in part or in full, depending on its nature.
  • Demographic information; In order to enhance your overall user experience and serve you better, we collect your demographic information, which includes your IP information. The collection of IP Information allows us to improve our servers and fix any subsequent problems that may arise within it and in addition to that, such information aids us in ascertaining your preferences with respect to products and services offered by us.
  • Other information; This may include the amount of time you spend on our website, browser related information, pages accessed before or after visiting our website, operating system of your device.

Information may also be collected by us through the form of optional surveys that will be sent to you either on your E-mail address or simultaneously whilst you are browsing our website.

WHY WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION

    • To contact you; regarding your purchases and to send promotional messages based on your preferences.
    • To improve the user experience; that is customized based on your preferences.
    • To improve our products and services; using data on site trends and customer preferences.
    • To send promotional messages; about new products or offers that we think you might find interesting, through the use of E-mail, calling, SMS or WhatsApp.
    • For transactional communications; We may send you emails or SMS regarding the status of transactions made by you.

    SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    • We may disclose your personal information to our corporate affiliates, so that they may better market the products, to your preference and liking.
    • We may disclose such personal information to third parties. In cases when such disclosure is required to provide you with access to our website, to fulfill legal obligations, to enforce Terms and Conditions, to further our marketing and advertising activities and to detect and mitigate fraudulent activities that are related to our website. We certainly do not give away your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.
    • We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by the law or in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes.
    • We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights’ owners, or others in the good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary in order to enforce our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
    • We and our affiliates will share/ provide some or all of your personal information with another business entity, should we plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or in the case of re-organization, restructuring or amalgamation of business. In case of such a transaction, the other business entity (or newly formed entity) will be mandated to follow this Privacy Policy with respect to your personal information.

      LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

      Our website may contain external links that will redirect you to other websites. This policy does not apply to those websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policy and practices of these third party websites.

      Our website also contains external links to our sister brand, COSREI, which will redirect you to its website, www.cosrei.in. In such a case, this policy may be deemed extended to the said website. 

      SECURITY OF YOUR DATA

      Our website has a robust and an up-to-date security system in place to protect your personal data. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. We adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting your data against unauthorized access, at all times.

      COOKIES

      To further enhance the overall user experience, we may track your preferences and activities on the website using “cookies”. Cookies are small bits of information (primarily related to your activities on the site) which are transferred and stored on to your computer’s hard drive. They enable the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place temporary and permanent cookies on your computer’s hard drive, although a lot of them are session cookies, which automatically get deleted from your computer’s hard disk at the end of a browsing session. Accepting cookies remains optional, although you may not be able to access certain features of the site if you decline the use of cookies. Rest assured, Cookies do not consist of any of your personally identifiable information.

      OPT-OUT

      The users have an option to opt out of marketing communications and promotional updates provided by us. If you wish to do so, you may contact us by emailing us on support@thereyougloww.com.

      ADVERTISEMENTS

      We may use third party advertising agencies to display ads centric to your interests when you visit our website. However, we do not provide information such as your name, address or telephone number to such companies.

      CONSENT

      By using this website and/or providing your information, you are deemed to have given consent (implied consent) with respect to the handling of your data in line with the provisions of this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

      The Privacy Policy is subject to amendments. So, it’s advisable to periodically review our Privacy Policy.

      JURISDICTION

      If you choose to visit this website, your visit and any future disputes are bound by this Privacy Policy and this website’s Terms of Use. Furthermore, any legal disputes arising will be resolved by the laws that govern the territory of India.

      AMENDEMENTS

      Our Privacy Policy is subject to periodic amendments. In order to ensure that you are updated with the terms, please review the Policy regularly.

      GRIEVANCE OFFICER

      In accordance with the IT Act, 2000 and Rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below;

      Name; Ms. Ragya Vaidehy Singh

      E-mail address; ragyavs@thereyougloww.com

      CONTACT INFORMATION

      In case of any queries, you can write to us at support@thereyougloww.com or call us at 9310574491

       

      TYG COSMOS LLP, K-1/129, LOWER GROUND FLOOR, CR PARK, NEW DELHI- 110019
      LAST UPDATED: 15 FEBRUARY, 2022

       

      Who doesn’t love a cookie? Sadly, we can’t dip these ones in our tea. We can however use these Cookies to make your web experience the best it can be! Click accept to start shopping or find more about our cookie policy by clicking on Privacy Policy

      Pre-loader